AC&C Media Group, Inc., all its related web sites (“ACCMediaGroup.com “) Privacy Policy.
Last updated December 6, 2016

PLEASE NOTE: OUR PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES FROM TIME TO TIME AND CHANGES ARE EFFECTIVE UPON POSTING. PLEASE CHECK BACK FREQUENTLY FOR UPDATES AS IT IS YOUR SOLE RESPONSIBILITY TO BE AWARE OF CHANGES. ACCMEDIAGROUP.COM DOES NOT PROVIDE NOTICES OF CHANGES IN ANY MANNER OTHER THAN BY POSTING THE CHANGES AT THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO ACCMEDIAGROUP.COM OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED OR PROVIDED ON ANY OF THE WEB SITES REFERRED TO IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

ACCMediaGroup.com is a property of AC&C Media Group, Inc.

This Privacy Policy covers AC&C Media Group’s (“AC&C Media Group”) treatment of personally identifiable information that AC&C Media Group collects when you agree to receive email marketing from one of our partner websites. It is important that visitors are fully informed about the use of their personal information. AC&C Media Group believes in 100% permission-based marketing.

This Privacy Policy also applies to consumers that have agreed to receive email marketing from AC&C Media Group or our partner websites, via email, third party partner websites, or otherwise. We may share or transfer the personal information that you supply to us, and we may work with other businesses to bring select retail opportunities to our users. These businesses may Include, but are not limited to: a) providers of direct marketing services and applications, Including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (b) email marketers; and (c) telemarketers.

We may also employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples Include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from user lists, analyzing data, and providing marketing analysis. These agents have access to our users’ personal information as needed to perform their functions for AC&C Media Group, but we do not permit them to use your personal information for any other purpose.

Additionally, AC&C Media Group purchases and manages email lists generated by affiliate websites and organizations. Users may remove themselves from a specific mailing list by utilizing the unsubscribe options that are present and available at the end of each email that AC&C Media Group sends on behalf of the list owner. Unsubscribing from one list will not automatically unsubscribe a user from all lists.

You may unsubscribe from any of our email marketing programs at any time. In every email communication we send, there is an unsubscribe hyperlink that allows the recipient to unsubscribe from that specific marketing program by simply clicking the hyperlink provided and following the instructions provided. We attempt to process all unsubscribe requests in a prompt fashion. However, after unsubscribing, we cannot guarantee that you will never receive another mailing from us, because we may obtain your email address in the future through a different email marketing program that you have opted into. We can guarantee, however, that if you should ever receive another email communication from AC&C Media Group, you will be able to remove your email address via the unsubscribe hyperlink. AC&C Media Group is able to offer its free services, in part, based upon the willingness of our users to be contacted by our marketing partners, Including affiliated third party advertisers. By allowing AC&C Media Group to make the information you supply available to our marketing partners, you will receive free product and service information that may be of interest to you. If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third party for direct marketing purposes, please click here or email us at: info@accmediagroup.com.

AC&C Media Group may employ “cookies” to help customize your access to the Website, and for the delivery of targeted advertisements. A cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing information about you. Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience at our Website and to facilitate the receipt of targeted advertisements. For instance, by setting a cookie on our Website, a user would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our Website. Even in the case where a user rejects a cookie, he or she may still use our Website.

We use cookies to track, monitor and target the interests of our users to further enhance the experience on our Website, and for subsequent advertising and/or delivery purposes. To find out more about cookies, please visit http://www.cookiecentral.com/ . To disable and reject cookies, click here . In addition, for the purpose of formatting and delivering future campaigns, AC&C Media Group may employ pixel tags (also known as clear gifs) to track: 1) the pages that our users visit on affiliate and/or partner websites; and 2) user opens of, and clicks on, our targeted email advertising. To disable pixel tracking generated targeted advertising, click here . We reserve the right to employ user source information, Including applicable category and interest(s), for the marketing of targeted email messages on behalf of our clients. This source information may be shared with our third party marketing partners. AC&C Media Group reserves the right to retain cookie and pixel tag data indefinitely

AC&C Media Group reserves the right to provide aggregate or group data about AC&C Media Group users for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage, or characteristics of AC&C Media Group participants as a group, without disclosing personally identifiable information. By opening a AC&C Media Group account, you agree to allow AC&C Media Group to provide such aggregate data to third parties. By agreeing to these terms, you hereby consent to the disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when AC&C Media Group, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate. Additionally, when you open, preview or click on the advertising portion of our emails and/or those of our marketing partners and/or affiliates of AC&C Media Group, you have agreed to the terms set forth in our Privacy Policy, and agree that as a function of opening, previewing or clicking on the advertising portion of our emails, that you will receive new or additional marketing communications from us, our marketing partners and/or affiliates of AC&C Media Group.

AC&C Media Group also reserves the right to release current or past user information in the event that AC&C Media Group believes that:1) the user is using, or has used, services of AC&C Media Group in violation of the terms and conditions, to commit unlawful acts; 2) if the information is subpoenaed; 3) if AC&C Media Group is sold or acquired; or 4) when AC&C Media Group deems it necessary or appropriate Including, without limitation, sharing your email address with other third-parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission enabling regulations.

In addition, by registering at the Website, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule.

To the extent that user credit card-specific information is collected by AC&C Media Group and/or any of its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, said information will be kept in confidence and will not be shared with any third parties (other than consumer credit agencies) without the user’s prior informed consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, AC&C Media Group, its affiliates and/or subsidiaries reserve the right to share with third parties the fact that they have credit card information on file for specific users but they will not share the specific credit card information with third parties without the user’s prior informed consent.

To the extent that User credit card-specific information is collected by AC&C Media Group and any of its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, said information will be kept in confidence and will not be shared with any third parties (other than consumer credit agencies) without the User’s prior informed consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, AC&C Media Group and its affiliates and/or subsidiaries reserve the right to share with third parties the fact that they have credit card information on file for specific Users but they will not share the specific credit card information with third parties without the User’s prior informed consent.

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our users’ information. When users submit information at the Website, their information is protected both online and offline. The privacy of your personal information is very important to us. The servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure physical environment. AC&C Media Group has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of personal information under our control. Currently, AC&C Media Group uses Secure Socket Layer Software (“SSL”) to protect data and to secure any transactions. SSL encrypts information, including credit card numbers, names and addresses as they are transmitted over the Internet. Please be advised that, although we take every reasonable technological precaution available to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, AC&C Media Group cannot warrant that your information will be absolutely secure. Any transmission of data at or through our Website is at your own risk. However, access to your information is strictly limited, and not accessible to the public. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all AC&C Media Group user information.

Users under eighteen (18) years of age are not allowed to participate in sweepstakes or game promotions offered by AC&C Media Group. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, any AC&C Media Group website property by visitors under eighteen (18) years of age without the prior consent of their parent or guardian. Notwithstanding the foregoing, children thirteen (13) years of age and younger are not permitted to access the Website, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from such children. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Users may receive email confirming their registration with AC&C Media Group, as well as promotional marketing of commercial products and services.

Your Acceptance of These Terms
By using this site, Including, without limitation, signing up for offers and/or continuing to receive information from AC&C Media Group, you agree to the AC&C Media Group Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the AC&C Media Group website. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of the AC&C Media Group website or acceptance of our emails following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept these changes and agree to continue receiving emails from us. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please unsubscribe by clicking here . If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@ACCMediaGroup.com or in writing at:

AC&C MEDIA GROUP, INC
Customer Service Department
900 N. Federal Highway, Suite 210

Boca Raton, FL 33432